Google Play

A play canvas of four store cards

Protocol for 16 October 2026. Four Google Play listings were opened in a fixed order. The figures below are the ones those cards actually print.

4.8Highest star average on these cards, Shattered Pixel Dungeon

1B+Widest download band on these cards, Subway Surfers

16 OctDate this play canvas was checked

Result: the easel files the cards. It does not install them.

The four cards
Mindustry store still Shattered Pixel Dungeon store still Brawl Stars store still Subway Surfers store still

Ratings drawn on this play canvas

Bar length is the star average divided by five. Counts are the review totals printed beside those averages.

Mindustry4.5
Shattered Pixel Dungeon4.8
Brawl Stars4.2
Subway Surfers4.5

Checked 16 October 2026.

Checks the play canvas actually ran

Opened once

Each card was read on the US English Play page on 16 October 2026.

Order, not a score

NO. 1 is the first card opened, not a winner.

Gaps stay gaps

File size and version were not printed, so they are not filled in.

A written check

Every card links to its own note under /2026/.

The four cards on the play canvas

NO. 1

Mindustry icon

Mindustry

Anuken

The first play canvas card: a strategy listing for a factory and tower game.

4.5 · 139K reviews · 5M+ downloads · Everyone 10+ · Fantasy Violence · Free · Strategy · Updated 8 Oct 2026 · Android, Windows · no ads badge and no in-app purchases badge on the header · checked 16 October 2026

Mindustry preview

NO. 2

Shattered Pixel Dungeon icon

Shattered Pixel Dungeon

Shattered Pixel

The second play canvas card: a role-playing listing with the highest star average in this set.

4.8 · 173K reviews · 5M+ downloads · Everyone 10+ · Fantasy Violence, Mild Blood · In-Game Purchases · Free · Role Playing · Updated 7 Oct 2026 · checked 16 October 2026

Shattered Pixel Dungeon preview

NO. 3

Brawl Stars icon

Brawl Stars

Supercell

The third play canvas card: an action listing that also carries an Editors' Choice mark.

4.2 · 26.1M reviews · 500M+ downloads · Everyone 10+ · Fantasy Violence, Crude Humor · Users Interact · In-Game Purchases (Includes Random Items) · Free · Action · Editors' Choice · Updated 2 Oct 2026 · checked 16 October 2026

Brawl Stars preview

NO. 4

Subway Surfers icon

Subway Surfers

SYBO Games

The fourth play canvas card: the listing whose chip reads arcade and whose header prints both ads and purchases.

4.5 · 41.5M reviews · 1B+ downloads · Everyone 10+ · Fantasy Violence · Contains ads · In-Game Purchases (Includes Random Items) · Free · card chip “#6 top free arcade” · Editors' Choice · Updated 16 Oct 2026 · Android, Windows* · checked 16 October 2026

Subway Surfers preview

One-line play canvas verdicts

RankCardVerdict from the listingSuited to
NO. 1MindustryStrategy card, 4.5 from 139K reviews, header silent on ads and purchases.A factory-and-tower listing with a short data-safety line.
NO. 2Shattered Pixel DungeonRole Playing card, 4.8 from 173K reviews, in-game purchases printed.A dungeon listing whose star average is the high mark in this set.
NO. 3Brawl StarsAction card, 4.2 from 26.1M reviews, Editors' Choice printed.A multiplayer listing that also names random items in purchases.
NO. 4Subway SurfersArcade chip, 4.5 from 41.5M reviews, ads and purchases both printed.A runner listing with the widest download band here, 1B+.

Checked 16 October 2026. Rank follows open order.

Leave this play canvas for the store

The binary is not on this domain. The first card opened is Mindustry.

Google Play